Local Representatives

The ISW Network Executive Team is exploring ways to foster and strengthen regional and cross-regional activities that contribute to building the ISW community at the local level. In doing so, we hope to build greater capacity for sustaining the ISW Program and Network in the decades to come.

To that end we have prepared the ISW Sustainability Plan and have established the new role of Local Representative (LR). We request that each institution and organization with an ISW Team provide the names of 2 or more LRs.

The Local Representatives will be the primary links between their ISW Team and other ISW Teams, the ISW Network Executive Team, and others working on occasional Network projects. We expect that LRs will assume coordinating, supportive or participatory roles in regional activities, and that having LRs will be of significant benefit to local ISW Teams.

Search
Sort by
Full NameLocationCityCountryAffiliation
Marjorie Contenti Alberta Calgary Canada Bow Valley C
Chris Hancock Alberta Edmonton Canada Grant MacEwan U
David Kato Alberta Edmonton Canada Grant MacEwan U
Linda Raymond-Hagen Alberta Fort McMurray Canada Keyano C
Lynn Clarke Alberta Fort McMurray Canada Keyano C
Jason Openo Alberta Medicine Hat Canada Medicine Hat C
Jeff Kuntz Alberta Edmonton Canada NorQuest C
Gail Hiar Alberta Cold Lake Canada Portage C
Matt Karns Alberta Calgary Canada SAIT
Cari Gulbrandsen Alberta Calgary Canada U Calgary
Tracey Clancy Alberta Calgary Canada U Calgary
Sheila McManus Alberta Lethbridge Canada U Lethbridge
Wayne Lippa Alberta Lethbridge Canada U Lethbridge
Karly Jones British Columbia Kamloops Canada BC Ambulance
Anabel Wind British Columbia Victoria Canada BC Govt
Cheri MacLeod British Columbia Vancouver Canada BCIT
Rosario Passos British Columbia Vancouver Canada BCIT
Sylvia Gajdics British Columbia Vancouver Canada BCIT
Deb Nielsen British Columbia Prince George Canada C New Caledonia
Derek Murray British Columbia Victoria Canada Camosun C
Martha McAlister British Columbia Victoria Canada Camosun C
Brit Paris British Columbia Vancouver Canada Capilano U
Adam Nash British Columbia Smithers Canada Coast Mountain C
Jennifer Kirkey British Columbia Vancouver Canada Douglas C
Heather Fitzgerald British Columbia Vancouver Canada Emily Carr U Art & Design
Micaela Kwiatkowski British Columbia Vancouver Canada Emily Carr U Art & Design
Alice Cassidy British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
Leslie Robinson British Columbia Courtenay Canada Independent
Jennifer Jasper British Columbia Vancouver Canada Justice Institute BC
Dave Smulders British Columbia Vancouver Canada Justice Institute of British Columbia
Catherine Chow British Columbia Vancouver Canada Kwantlen Polytech U
Nishan Perera British Columbia Vancouver Canada Kwantlen Polytech U
Dolores "Lolita" Gambroudes British Columbia Vancouver Canada Langara C
Patricia McClelland British Columbia Fort St. John Canada Northern Lights C
Sophia Palahicky British Columbia Victoria Canada Royal Roads U
Hannah Celinski British Columbia Vancouver Canada Simon Fraser U
Laura MacKay British Columbia Vancouver Canada Simon Fraser U
Sheri Fabian British Columbia Vancouver Canada Simon Fraser U
Carolyn Ives British Columbia Kamloops Canada Thompson Rivers U
Claire Hay British Columbia Fraser Valley Canada U Fraser Valley
Michelle Johnson British Columbia Fraser Valley Canada U Fraser Valley
Deb Carter British Columbia Prince George Canada U Northern BC
Jean Bowen British Columbia Prince George Canada U Northern BC
Shailoo Bedi British Columbia Victoria Canada U Victoria
Jens Vent-Schmidt British Columbia Vancouver Canada UBC
Joseph Topornycky British Columbia Vancouver Canada UBC
Shaya Golparian British Columbia Vancouver Canada UBC
Cheryl Wright British Columbia Vancouver Canada Vancouver CC
Mya Sarkissian British Columbia Vancouver Canada Vancouver CC
Alexandra (Alex) Kozelko Manitoba Winnipeg Canada Red River C
Cora Chojko-Bolec Manitoba Winnipeg Canada Red River C
Colleen Webb Manitoba Winnipeg Canada U Manitoba
Rebecca Brooks Manitoba Winnipeg Canada U Manitoba
Peter Lelievre New Brunswick Sackville Canada Mount Alison U
Magdalen Normandeau New Brunswick Fredericton Canada U New Brunswick
Mary Parrott Nfld/Labrador St. John's Canada C N Atlantic-NL
Nora Houlahan Northwest T Yellowknife Canada Aurora C
Tammy Soanes-White Northwest T Yellowknife Canada Aurora C
Nancy Thompson Nova Scotia Halifax Canada 5D Corporate Teaching/Learning Centre
Jill McSweeney-Flaherty Nova Scotia Halifax Canada Dalhousie U
Mabel Ho Nova Scotia Halifax Canada Dalhousie U
Cynthia Dunning Nova Scotia Halifax Canada Nova Scotia CC
William Kay Nova Scotia Halifax Canada Saint Mary's U
Sara Powell Ontario Ottawa Canada Algonquin C
Anne Readhead Ontario St. Catharines Canada Brock U
Kathryn Brillinger Ontario Kitchener Canada Conestoga C
Nancy Nelson Ontario Kitchener Canada Conestoga C
Norma McDonald Ewing Ontario Kitchener Canada Conestoga C
Patricia Robinson Ontario Toronto Canada George Brown C
Jill Esmonde Ontario Barrie Canada Georgian C
Kelly Fox Ontario Barrie Canada Georgian C
Karyn Olsen Ontario Toronto Canada Humber C
Catharine Dishke Hondzel Ontario Sarnia Canada Lambton C
Shelly Ikert Ontario Sarnia Canada Lambton C
Jennifer Faubert Ontario Hamilton Canada McMaster U
Catharine Ozols Ontario Hamilton Canada Mohawk C
Linda Hill Ontario Windsor Canada St. Clair C
Curtis Maloley Ontario Toronto Canada Toronto Metropolitan U
David Arromba Ontario Toronto Canada Toronto Metropolitan U
Michelle Schwartz Ontario Toronto Canada Toronto Metropolitan U
William Hurley Ontario Toronto Canada Trent U
Janet Wolstenholme Ontario Guelph Canada U Guelph
Sara Fulmer Ontario Guelph Canada U Guelph
Monica Vesely Ontario Waterloo Canada U Waterloo
Richard Li Ontario Waterloo Canada U Waterloo
Pierre Boulos Ontario Windsor Canada U Windsor
Aisha Haque Ontario London Canada Western U
Ken Meadows Ontario London Canada Western U
Shirley Hall Ontario Waterloo Canada Wilfrid Laurier U
Mandy Frake-Mistak Ontario Toronto Canada York U
Natasha May Ontario Toronto Canada York U
Teri Thompson Saskatchewan Tisdale Canada Cumberland C
Wenona Partridge Saskatchewan Saskatoon Canada U Saskatchewan
Kathryn Zrum Yukon T Whitehorse Canada Yukon U
Hui Huang Beijing Beijing China Beijing Jiaotong U
Jian-Qun (Jerry) Zhang Beijing Beijing China Beijing Jiaotong U
Hong Wei Beijing Beijing China Beijing Normal U
Hao Liu Chongqing Chongqing China Chongqing U
Jennifer Wen-Shya Lee Chongqing Chongqing China Independent
Xianli Liu Henan Zhumadian China Huang Huai U
Shengquan Zhang Hubei Wuhan China Independent
Jingjing Qin Hubei Wuhan China Wuhan Polytechnic U
Wanyong Zeng Hubei Wuhan China Wuhan Polytechnic U
Wei Luo Hubei Wuhan China Wuhan Polytechnic U
Rebecca Wakelin Jiangsu Suzhou China Xi-an Jiaotong-Liverpool U
Guangrong Liu Shandong Jinan China Shandong U
Saiqiang Li Shandong Jinan China Shandong U
Yihong Qiu Shanghai Shanghai China Shanghai Jiaotong U
Zhumei Liang Shanghai Shanghai China Shanghai Jiaotong U
Huiling Hu Zhejiang Hangzhou China Zhejiang U Technology
Meilun Shih Taipei Taipei Chinese Taipei National Taiwan U
Gloria Fofie Adu-Kankam Sunyani Sunyani Ghana Sunyani Tech U
Appolenon Gordon Portmore Portmore Jamaica Heart Trust/NTA
Kerry-Ann Johnson Portmore Portmore Jamaica Heart Trust/NTA
Jane Rarieya Nairobi Nairobi Kenya Aga Khan U Kenya
Chynara Turatbek Bishkek Bishkek Kyrgyzstan U Centra Asia
Mariia Guzikova Chui Bishkek Kyrgyzstan U Central Asia
Sadruddin Qutoshi Gilgit-Baltistan Gilgit Pakistan Karakoram International U
Kiran Qasim Ali Karachi Karachi Pakistan Aga Khan U Pakistan
Sadia Asif Lahore Lahore Pakistan UMT Lahore
Michal Fedeles Porto Porto Portugal Independent
Martha Robinson Doha Doha Qatar C N Atlantic-Qatar
Paul Comeau Doha Doha Qatar C N Atlantic-Qatar
Oksana Zhirosh Tatarstan Innopolis Russia Innopolis U
Siara Isaac Lausanne Lausanne Switzerland EPFL (SwissFedInstTech)
Rosalie Chevalley Lausanne Lausanne Switzerland Independent
Lana Hiasat Dubai Dubai UAE Higher Colleges Tech'y
Harshika Bhatt Arizona Holbrook USA Northland Pioneer C
Deborah McCabe California Chico/Redding USA Butte/Shasta CCs
Dawn Lee Tu California Cupertino USA De Anza C
Steve Nava California Cupertino USA De Anza C
Kay Weiss California San Bernardino USA San Bernardino CC Dist
Rebecca Dakin Quinn California Rocklin USA Sierra C
Sara Casler California Rocklin USA Sierra C
Sharon Gusky Connecticut Winstead USA Northwestern CTCC
Dana Karraker Illinois Normal USA Illinois State U
Adel Alhalawani TBD TBD USA Rose-Hulman Inst of Techy
Ajai (Cribbs) Simmons Texas Houston USA Lone Star C
Ericka Landry Texas Houston USA Lone Star C
Andrew Marchand Tra Vinh Tra Vinh City VietNam Tra Vinh U