FDW Trainers

The ISW Network Executive Team has updated the process to enable ISW Facilitators and FDW Trainers to register on our ISW Website. To learn more, and to register as an FDW Trainer please visit: https://www.iswnetwork.ca/isw-facilitators-and-fdw-trainer-registry/

If you previously registered as an FDW Trainer but do not find your name on one of the lists below, we likely need more information to verify your Registry. It is also possible you did not provide your consent to be listed on the website.

If you registered as an FDW Trainer and now need to change your affiliation and/or other contact information, please contact us.

Please include the new contact details including your Name, Affiliation (name of your institution/organization or indicate Independent Facilitator), Location (Country, Province/State and City) and the email to use on the registry listing.

Please contact us with any questions or assistance needed with this FDW Trainer Listing.

FDW Trainer Listing by Country

Search
Sort by
Full NameLocationCityCountryAffiliation
Marjorie Contenti Alberta Calgary Canada Bow Valley C
Chris Hancock Alberta Edmonton Canada Grant MacEwan U
David Kato Alberta Edmonton Canada Grant MacEwan U
Debbie Baggs Alberta Edmonton Canada Independent
Glynis Wilson Boultbee Alberta Red Deer Canada Independent
Jen Marran Alberta Calgary Canada Independent
Joan Wall Alberta Edmonton Canada Independent
Lisa Dickner Alberta Edmonton Canada Independent
Moira MacLoughlin Alberta Calgary Canada Independent
Pam August Alberta Calgary Canada Independent
Rocky Wallbaum Alberta Vermilion Canada Independent
Roger Moore Alberta Edmonton Canada Independent
Lynn Clarke Alberta Fort McMurray Canada Keyano C
Jeffrey Hamilton Alberta Lethbridge Canada Lethbridge C
Lisa Fedoruk Alberta Calgary Canada SAIT
Matt Karns Alberta Calgary Canada SAIT
Everett Igobwa Alberta Edmonton Canada U Alberta
Thomas Mayberry Alberta Edmonton Canada U Alberta
Carol Berenson Alberta Calgary Canada U Calgary
Lorelli Nowell Alberta Calgary Canada U Calgary
Rachelle Haddock Alberta Calgary Canada U Calgary
Robin Bright Alberta Lethbridge Canada U Lethbridge
Sheila McManus Alberta Lethbridge Canada U Lethbridge
Wayne Lippa Alberta Lethbridge Canada U Lethbridge
Anabel Wind British Columbia Victoria Canada BC Govt
Anita Misri British Columbia Victoria Canada BC Govt
Jeffrey Price British Columbia Victoria Canada BC Govt
Linda Bottomley British Columbia Victoria Canada BC Govt
Marcela Ramirez British Columbia Victoria Canada BC Govt
Rosemary Nygard British Columbia Victoria Canada BC Govt
Cheri MacLeod British Columbia Vancouver Canada BCIT
Youdan Dai Zhang British Columbia Vancouver Canada BCIT
Derek Murray British Columbia Victoria Canada Camosun C
Elizabeth West British Columbia Victoria Canada Camosun C
Judith Hunt British Columbia Victoria Canada Camosun C
Mavis Smith British Columbia Victoria Canada Camosun C
Robin Fast British Columbia Victoria Canada Camosun C
Florence Daddey British Columbia Vancouver Canada Douglas C
Jennifer Kirkey British Columbia Vancouver Canada Douglas C
Aileen Boyd British Columbia Kimberley Canada Independent
Alice Cassidy British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
Arnab Ray British Columbia Vancouver Canada Independent
Beth Cougler Blom British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
Colleen McGoff Dean British Columbia Vancouver Canada Independent
Cynthia Korpan British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
Daniel Doherty British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
David Kohler British Columbia Vancouver Canada Independent
David Tickner British Columbia Fraser Valley Canada Independent
Deb Chen British Columbia Vancouver Canada Independent
Diane Morrison British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
Donna Carswell British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
Doug Kerr British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
Gerry Gourlay British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
Jacquie Conway British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
Jeanie Cockell British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
Joan McArthur-Blair British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
Judy Southwell British Columbia Nanaimo Canada Independent
Katharina Rothe British Columbia Vancouver Canada Independent
Ken Harmel British Columbia Fraser Valley Canada Independent
Kim Dunlap British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
Leslie Robinson British Columbia Courtenay Canada Independent
Mary Wilson British Columbia Gabriola Island Canada Independent
Nancy Randall British Columbia Parksville Canada Independent
Nancy Sly British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
Nanda Dimitrov British Columbia Vancouver Canada Independent
Pia Molina Bejar British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
Ron Johnson British Columbia Penticton Canada Independent
Russell Day British Columbia Vancouver Canada Independent
Susan Byrne British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
Tim Loblaw British Columbia Vancouver Canada Independent
Yasmien Mills British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
Jennifer Jasper British Columbia Vancouver Canada Justice Institute BC
Alice Macpherson British Columbia Vancouver Canada Kwantlen Polytech U
David Stevenson British Columbia Victoria Canada Royal Roads U
Hannah Celinski British Columbia Vancouver Canada Simon Fraser U
Laura MacKay British Columbia Vancouver Canada Simon Fraser U
Megan Robertson British Columbia Vancouver Canada Simon Fraser U
Sarah Turner Ford British Columbia Vancouver Canada Simon Fraser U
Sheri Fabian British Columbia Vancouver Canada Simon Fraser U
Jessie Li British Columbia Vancouver Canada Tech Training Association
Carolyn Ives British Columbia Kamloops Canada Thompson Rivers U
Christina Cederlof British Columbia Kamloops Canada Thompson Rivers U
Iain Stewart-Patterson British Columbia Kamloops Canada Thompson Rivers U
Claire Hay British Columbia Fraser Valley Canada U Fraser Valley
Janice Johnson British Columbia Armstrong Canada U Fraser Valley
Linda Pardy British Columbia Fraser Valley Canada U Fraser Valley
Mary Gene Saudelli British Columbia Fraser Valley Canada U Fraser Valley
Maureen Wideman British Columbia Fraser Valley Canada U Fraser Valley
Wendy Burton British Columbia Fraser Valley Canada U Fraser Valley
Jane Gair British Columbia Victoria Canada U Victoria
Jhotisha Mugon British Columbia Victoria Canada U Victoria
Shailoo Bedi British Columbia Victoria Canada U Victoria
Brett Gilley British Columbia Vancouver Canada UBC
Brooke Hoppstock-Mattson British Columbia Vancouver Canada UBC
Jens Vent-Schmidt British Columbia Vancouver Canada UBC
Joseph Topornycky British Columbia Vancouver Canada UBC
Linda Horianopoulos British Columbia Vancouver Canada UBC
Lucas Wright British Columbia Vancouver Canada UBC
Natalie Westwood British Columbia Vancouver Canada UBC
Roselynn Verwoord British Columbia Vancouver Canada UBC
Shaya Golparian British Columbia Vancouver Canada UBC
Maggie Kennedy British Columbia Nanaimo Canada Vancouver Island U
Cindy Welsh Nfld/Labrador St. John's Canada C N Atlantic-NL
Jenn Wicks Nfld/Labrador St. John's Canada C N Atlantic-NL
Mary Parrott Nfld/Labrador St. John's Canada C N Atlantic-NL
Nora Houlahan Northwest T Yellowknife Canada Aurora C
Nancy Thompson Nova Scotia Halifax Canada 5D Corporate Teaching/Learning Centre
Mabel Ho Nova Scotia Halifax Canada Dalhousie U
Sarah Moore Nova Scotia Halifax Canada Dalhousie U
Paula (Lunn) Greene Nova Scotia Halifax Canada Independent
Zoran Jokic Nova Scotia Halifax Canada Independent
William Kay Nova Scotia Halifax Canada Saint Mary's U
Wanqing Zhang Ontario Ottawa Canada Algonquin C
Anne Readhead Ontario St. Catharines Canada Brock U
Jill Grose Ontario St. Catharines Canada Brock U
Nicola Simmons Ontario St. Catharines Canada Brock U
Tom Craig Ontario St. Catharines Canada Brock U
Joel Beaupre Ontario Kitchener Canada Conestoga C
Kathryn Brillinger Ontario Kitchener Canada Conestoga C
Laura Stoutenburg Ontario Kitchener Canada Conestoga C
Marcia Chaudet Ontario Kitchener Canada Conestoga C
Mark Needs Ontario Kitchener Canada Conestoga C
Nancy Nelson Ontario Kitchener Canada Conestoga C
Norma McDonald Ewing Ontario Kitchener Canada Conestoga C
Greg Rodrigo Ontario Barrie Canada Georgian C
Jill Esmonde Ontario Barrie Canada Georgian C
Karyn Olsen Ontario Toronto Canada Humber C
Carol Tapsell Ontario Peterborough Canada Independent
Dalia Hanna Ontario Toronto Canada Independent
Joseph Alexander Brown Ontario TBD Canada Independent
Lianne Fisher Ontario St. Catharines Canada Independent
Nagwa Abou El Naga Ontario Toronto Canada Independent
Tameera Mohamed Ontario Guelph Canada Independent
Trudy Bergere Ontario Barrie Canada Independent
Erin Aspenlieder Ontario Hamilton Canada McMaster U
Jennifer Faubert Ontario Hamilton Canada McMaster U
Julia Evanovitch Ontario Hamilton Canada McMaster U
Kris Knorr Ontario Hamilton Canada McMaster U
Lori Goff Ontario Hamilton Canada McMaster U
Rebecca Taylor Ontario Hamilton Canada McMaster U
Catharine Ozols Ontario Hamilton Canada Mohawk C
Kelley Hoyt Ontario Hamilton Canada Mohawk C
Judy Britnell Ontario Toronto Canada Ryerson U
Paola Borin Ontario Toronto Canada Ryerson U
Linda Hill Ontario Windsor Canada St. Clair C
Michelle Schwartz Ontario Toronto Canada Toronto Metropolitan U
Brandon Sabourin Ontario Guelph Canada U Guelph
Clarke Mathany Ontario Guelph Canada U Guelph
Janet Wolstenholme Ontario Guelph Canada U Guelph
Sara Fulmer Ontario Guelph Canada U Guelph
Michael Liut Ontario Toronto Canada U of Toronto (Mississauga)
Bob Sproule Ontario Waterloo Canada U Waterloo
Kyle Scholz Ontario Waterloo Canada U Waterloo
Monica Vesely Ontario Waterloo Canada U Waterloo
Rania Al-Hammoud Ontario Waterloo Canada U Waterloo
Richard Li Ontario Waterloo Canada U Waterloo
Trevor Holmes Ontario Waterloo Canada U Waterloo
Erika Kustra Ontario Windsor Canada U Windsor
Isabelle Barrette-Ng Ontario Windsor Canada U Windsor
Pierre Boulos Ontario Windsor Canada U Windsor
Debra Dawson Ontario London Canada Western U
Ken Meadows Ontario London Canada Western U
Michael Atkinson Ontario London Canada Western U
Shirley Hall Ontario Waterloo Canada Wilfrid Laurier U
Mandy Frake-Mistak Ontario Toronto Canada York U
Natasha Patrito Hannon Ontario Toronto Canada Yorkville U
John Paul Foxe Quebec Montreal Canada Concordia U
Wenona Partridge Saskatchewan Saskatoon Canada U Saskatchewan
Kim West Sastatchewan Saskatoon Canada U Saskatchewan
Lori Love TBD TBD Canada Independent
Phyllis (Maria) Salas TBD TBD Canada Independent
Haishao Pang Beijing Beijing China Beijing Insitute of Tech'y
Hui Huang Beijing Beijing China Beijing Jiaotong U
Jian-Qun (Jerry) Zhang Beijing Beijing China Beijing Jiaotong U
Hong Wei Beijing Beijing China Beijing Normal U
Li Tong Beijing Beijing China Beijing Normal U
Junqi Shi Beijing Beijing China Independent
Hao Liu Chongqing Chongqing China Chongqing U
Jian Xu Chongqing Chongqing China Chongqing U
Lei Lei Chongqing Chongqing China Chongqing U
Yuan Chen Chongqing Chongqing China Chongqing U
Jennifer Wen-Shya Lee Chongqing Chongqing China Independent
Xianli Liu Henan Zhumadian China Huang Huai U
Shengquan Zhang Hubei Wuhan China Independent
Jingjing Qin Hubei Wuhan China Wuhan Polytechnic U
Wanyong Zeng Hubei Wuhan China Wuhan Polytechnic U
Wei Zhan Hubei Wuhan China Wuhan Polytechnic U
Rebecca Wakelin Jiangsu Suzhou China Xi-an Jiaotong-Liverpool U
Guangrong Liu Shandong Jinan China Shandong U
Jie Xu Shandong Jinan China Shandong U
Saiqiang Li Shandong Jinan China Shandong U
Lijuan Wang Shanghai Shanghai China Shanghai Jiaotong U
Yihong Qiu Shanghai Shanghai China Shanghai Jiaotong U
Zhumei Liang Shanghai Shanghai China Shanghai Jiaotong U
Liyun Zhou Sichuan Chengdu China S. Southwestern U
Huiling Hu Zhejiang Hangzhou China Zhejiang U Technology
Cheng En Li Taipei Taipei Chinese Taipei National Taiwan U
Te-Tien Ting Taipei Taipei Chinese Taipei National Taiwan U
Meenakshi Negi Chandigarh Chandigarh India GGDSD College
Monica Sachdeva Chandigarh Chandigarh India GGDSD College
Bharti Arora Chandigarh Chandigarh India PMLSD Public School
Ellen Rosenberg Kullu Valley Kullu Valley India Independent
Jane Rarieya Nairobi Nairobi Kenya Aga Khan U Kenya
Tashmin Khamis Nairobi Nairobi Kenya Aga Khan U Kenya
Lisa O'Neill Rotterdam Rotterdam Netherlands Independent
Michal Fedeles Porto Porto Portugal Independent
Paul Comeau Doha Doha Qatar C N Atlantic-Qatar
Nikolai Kudasov Tatarstan Innopolis Russia Innopolis U
Oksana Zhirosh Tatarstan Innopolis Russia Innopolis U
Vladimir Ivanov Tatarstan Innopolis Russia Innopolis U
Rosalie Chevalley Lausanne Lausanne Switzerland Independent
Lev Kiwi Lausanne Lausanne Switzerland TBD
Paula Hayden Tanzania Dar es Salaam Tanzania Independent
Samar Mohamed Abu Dhabi Abu Dhabi UAE Khalifa U
Emily Saavedra Dubai Dubai UAE Higher Colleges Tech'y
Lana Hiasat Dubai Dubai UAE Higher Colleges Tech'y
Maureen Szulczewski Leicester (England) Leicester UK Leicester County Council
Wei Ma Arizona Holbrook USA Northland Pioneer C
Joseph Ortiz Arizona Scottsdale USA Scottsdale CC
Carrie Roberson California Chico/Redding USA Butte/Shasta CCs
Heidi Evaro California Chico/Redding USA Butte/Shasta CCs
Jan McKissick California Chico/Redding USA Butte/Shasta CCs
Shaaron Vogel California Durham USA Butte/Shasta CCs
Dawn Lee Tu California Cupertino USA De Anza C
Jacquelyn Reza California Cupertino USA De Anza C
Steve Nava California Cupertino USA De Anza C
Jason Roberts California Sacramento USA Independent
Kay Weiss California San Bernardino USA San Bernardino CC Dist
Sara Casler California Rocklin USA Sierra C
Bill Searle Connecticut TBD USA Independent
Thomas Hodgkin Connecticut TBD USA Independent
Sharon Gusky Connecticut Winstead USA Northwestern CTCC
Tara Jo Holmberg Connecticut Winstead USA Northwestern CTCC
Anh Phan Nguyen Quynh Binh Duong Thu Dau Mot Vietnam Thu Dau Mot U
Ngoc Mai Nguyen Binh Duong Thu Dau Mot Vietnam Thu Dau Mot U
Tham Vo Binh Duong Thu Dau Mot Vietnam Thu Dau Mot U
Thao Dang Pham Huu Binh Duong Thu Dau Mot Vietnam Thu Dau Mot U
Trang LeNguyenThuy Binh Tan Ho Chi Minh Vietnam Independent
Gam Luong Ho Chi Minh Ho Chi Minh City Vietnam Ton Duc Thang U
Thanh Hoa Le Thua Thien Hue Hue Vietnam Independent
Andrew Marchand Tra Vinh Tra Vinh City VietNam Tra Vinh U
My Chi Bui Tra Vinh Tra Vinh City Vietnam Tra Vinh U
My Huyen Truong Tra Vinh Tra Vinh City Vietnam Tra Vinh U
Thuy Tieu Tra Vinh Tra Vinh City Vietnam Tra Vinh U