FDW Trainers

The ISW Network Executive Team has updated the process to enable ISW Facilitators and FDW Trainers to register on our ISW Website. To learn more, and to register as an FDW Trainer please visit: https://iswnetwork.ca/facilitators-and-trainers/facilitators-and-trainers-registry/

If you previously registered as an FDW Trainer but do not find your name on one of the lists below, we likely need more information to verify your Registry. It is also possible you did not provide your consent to be listed on the website.

If you registered as an FDW Trainer and now need to change your affiliation and/or other contact information, please contact us at: https://iswnetwork.ca/contact-us/

Please include the new contact details including your Name, Affiliation (name of your institution/organization or indicate Independent Facilitator), Location (Country, Province/State and City) and the email to use on the registry listing.

You may contact Diane Morrison with any questions or assistance needed with this FDW Trainer Listing.

FDW Trainer Listing by Country

Search:
Sort by:
Full NameLocationCityCountryAffiliation
Marjorie Contenti Alberta Calgary Canada Bow Valley C
Chris Hancock Alberta Edmonton Canada Grant MacEwan U
David Kato Alberta Edmonton Canada Grant MacEwan U
Anas Eljamal Alberta TBD Canada Independent
Glynis Wilson Boultbee Alberta Red Deer Canada Independent
Leslie Robinson Alberta Calgary Canada Independent
Lisa Dickner Alberta Edmonton Canada Independent
Pam August Alberta Calgary Canada Independent
Rocky Wallbaum Alberta Vermilion Canada Independent
Ian Cowley Alberta Calgary Canada Independent/SAIT
Jen Marran Alberta Calgary Canada Independent/SAIT
Moira Macloughlin Alberta Calgary Canada Independent/SAIT
Lynn Clarke Alberta Fort McMurray Canada Keyano C
Jeffrey Hamilton Alberta Lethbridge Canada Lethbridge C
Debbie Baggs Alberta Edmonton Canada NorQuest C
Julianna Phillips Alberta Edmonton Canada NorQuest C
Roger Moore Alberta Edmonton Canada NorQuest C
Serge Gingras Alberta Red Deer Canada Red Deer C
Everett Igobwa Alberta Edmonton Canada U Alberta
Carol Berenson Alberta Calgary Canada U Calgary
Lark Lindholm Alberta Calgary Canada U Calgary
Lorelli Nowell Alberta Calgary Canada U Calgary
Rachelle Haddock Alberta Calgary Canada U Calgary
Sheila McManus Alberta Lethbridge Canada U Lethbridge
Anabel Wind British Columbia Victoria Canada BC Govt
Anita Misri British Columbia Victoria Canada BC Govt
Daniel Doherty British Columbia Victoria Canada BC Govt
Jill Franssen British Columbia Victoria Canada BC Govt
Rosemary Nygard British Columbia Victoria Canada BC Govt
Cheri MacLeod British Columbia Vancouver Canada BCIT
Paula Hayden British Columbia Prince George Canada C New Caledonia
Elizabeth West British Columbia Victoria Canada Camosun C
Jacquie Conway British Columbia Victoria Canada Camosun C
Mavis Smith British Columbia Victoria Canada Camosun C
Robin Fast British Columbia Victoria Canada Camosun C
Derek Murray British Columbia Vancouver Canada Capilano U
Laura MacKay British Columbia Vancouver Canada Capilano U
Florence Daddey British Columbia Vancouver Canada Douglas C
Jennifer Kirkey British Columbia Vancouver Canada Douglas C
Aileen Boyd British Columbia Kimberly Canada Independent
Alice Cassidy British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
Andrew Marchand British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
Beth Cougler Blom British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
David Batterham British Columbia Ft St John Canada Independent
David Kohler British Columbia Vancouver Canada Independent
David Tickner British Columbia Fraser Valley Canada Independent
Deb Chen British Columbia Vancouver Canada Independent
Diane Morrison British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
Doug Kerr British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
Jeanie Cockell British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
Joan McArthur-Blair British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
Judy Southwell British Columbia Nanaimo Canada Independent
Katharina Rothe British Columbia Vancouver Canada Independent
Kim Dunlap British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
Mary Wilson British Columbia Gabriola Island Canada Independent
Michal Fedeles British Columbia Vancouver Canada Independent
Mona Izumi British Columbia Terrace Canada Independent
Nancy Randall British Columbia Parksville Canada Independent
Nancy Sly British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
Ron Johnson British Columbia Penticton Canada Independent
Suzan Guest British Columbia Fraser Valley Canada Independent
Yasmien Mills British Columbia Victoria Canada Independent
Jennifer Jasper British Columbia Vancouver Canada Justice Institute BC
Alice Macpherson British Columbia Vancouver Canada Kwantlen Polytech U
Arnab Ray British Columbia Vancouver Canada Lifelabs
David Stevenson British Columbia Victoria Canada Royal Roads U
Hannah Celinski British Columbia Vancouver Canada Simon Fraser U
Nanda Dimitrov British Columbia Vancovuer Canada Simon Fraser U
Russell Day British Columbia Vancouver Canada Simon Fraser U
Tim Loblaw British Columbia Vancouver Canada Simon Fraser U
Jessie Li British Columbia Vancouver Canada Tech Training Association
Carolyn Ives British Columbia Kamloops Canada Thompson Rivers U
Christina Cederlof British Columbia Kamloops Canada Thompson Rivers U
Iain Stewart-Patterson British Columbia Kamloops Canada Thompson Rivers U
Claire Hay British Columbia Fraser Valley Canada U Fraser Valley
Janice Johnson British Columbia Armstrong Canada U Fraser Valley
Ken Harmel British Columbia Fraser Valley Canada U Fraser Valley
Linda Pardy British Columbia Fraser Valley Canada U Fraser Valley
Mary Gene Saudelli British Columbia Fraser Valley Canada U Fraser Valley
Maureen Wideman British Columbia Fraser Valley Canada U Fraser Valley
Wendy Burton British Columbia Fraser Valley Canada U Fraser Valley
Cynthia Korpan British Columbia Victoria Canada U Victoria
Jane Gair British Columbia Victoria Canada U Victoria
Shailoo Bedi British Columbia Victoria Canada U Victoria
Brett Gilley British Columbia Vancouver Canada UBC
Jens Vent-Schmidt British Columbia Vancouver Canada UBC
Joseph Topornycky British Columbia Vancouver Canada UBC
Linda Horianopoulos British Columbia Vancouver Canada UBC
Lucas Wright British Columbia Vancouver Canada UBC
Natalie Westwood British Columbia Vancouver Canada UBC
Roselynn Verwoord British Columbia Vancouver Canada UBC
Shaya Golparian British Columbia Vancouver Canada UBC
Maggie Kennedy British Columbia Nanaimo Canada Vancouver Island U
Cindy Welsh Nfld/Labrador St. John's Canada C N Atlantic-NL
Jenn Wicks Nfld/Labrador St. John's Canada C N Atlantic-NL
Mary Parrott Nfld/Labrador St. John's Canada C N Atlantic-NL
Nancy Thompson Nova Scotia Halifax Canada AWENS
Mabel Ho Nova Scotia Halifax Canada Dalhousie U
Sarah Moore Nova Scotia Halifax Canada Dalhousie U
Paula (Lunn) Greene Nova Scotia Halifax Canada Independent
Zoran Jokic Nova Scotia Halifax Canada Independent
William Kay Nova Scotia Halifax Canada Saint Mary's U
Rebecca Wakelin Ontario Ottawa Canada Algonquin C
Wanqing Zhang Ontario Ottawa Canada Algonquin C
Jill Grose Ontario St. Catharines Canada Brock U
Lianne Fisher Ontario St. Catharines Canada Brock U
Nicola Simmons Ontario St. Catharines Canada Brock U
Tom Craig Ontario St. Catharines Canada Brock U
Joel Beaupre Ontario Kitchener Canada Conestoga C
Kathryn Brillinger Ontario Kitchener Canada Conestoga C
Laura Stoutenburg Ontario Kitchener Canada Conestoga C
Mark Needs Ontario Kitchener Canada Conestoga C
Norma McDonald Ewing Ontario Kitchener Canada Conestoga C
Jill Esmonde Ontario Barrie Canada Georgian C
Carol Tapsell Ontario Peterborough Canada Independent
Jeni Spencer Ontario Guelph Canada Independent
Nagwa Abou El Naga Ontario Toronto Canada Independent
Tameera Mohamed Ontario Guelph Canada Independent
Erin Aspenlieder Ontario Hamilton Canada McMaster U
Julia Evanovitch Ontario Hamilton Canada McMaster U
Kris Knorr Ontario Hamilton Canada McMaster U
Lori Goff Ontario Hamilton Canada McMaster U
Rebecca Taylor Ontario Hamilton Canada McMaster U
Catharine Ozols Ontario Hamilton Canada Mohawk C
Natasha Patrito Hannon Ontario Niagara-on-the-Lake Canada Niagara College
Dalia Hanna Ontario Toronto Canada Ryerson U
Judy Britnell Ontario Toronto Canada Ryerson U
Paola Borin Ontario Toronto Canada Ryerson U
Linda Hill Ontario Windsor Canada St. Clair C
Clarke Mathany Ontario Guelph Canada U Guelph
Sara Fulmer Ontario Guelph Canada U Guelph
Bob Sproule Ontario Waterloo Canada U Waterloo
Kyle Scholz Ontario Waterloo Canada U Waterloo
Monica Vesely Ontario Waterloo Canada U Waterloo
Thomas Mayberry Ontario Waterloo Canada U Waterloo
Trevor Holmes Ontario Waterloo Canada U Waterloo
Erika Kustra Ontario Windsor Canada U Windsor
Isabelle Barrette-Ng Ontario Windsor Canada U Windsor
Debra Dawson Ontario London Canada Western U
Mike Atkinson Ontario London Canada Western U
Shirley Hall Ontario Waterloo Canada Wilfred Laurier U
Mandy Frake-Mistak Ontario Toronto Canada York U
Wenona Partridge Saskatchewan Saskatoon Canada U Saskatchewan
Kim West Sastatchewan Saskatoon Canada U Saskatchewan
Lori Love TBD TBD Canada Independent
Phyllis (Maria) Salas TBD TBD Canada Independent
Lillian Nakamura Maguire Yukon Territory Whitehorse Canada Independent
Hui Huang Beijing Beijing China Beijing Jiaotong U
Jian-Qun (Jerry) Zhang Beijing Beijing China Beijing Jiaotong U
Junqi Shi Beijing Beijing China Independent
Liu Hao Chongqing Chongqing China Chongqing U
Yuan Chen Chongqing Chongqing China Chongqing U
Jennifer Wen-Shya Lee Chongqing Chongquing China Independent
Jingjing Qin Hubei Wuhan China Wuhan Polytechnic U
Wanyong Zeng Hubei Wuhan China Wuhan Polytechnic U
Wei Zhan Hubei Wuhan China Wuhan Polytechnic U
Zhang Shengquan Hubei Wuhan China Wuhan Polytechnic U
Guangrong Liu Shandong Jinan China Shandong U
Saiqiang Li Shandong Jinan China Shandong U
Xu Jie Shandong Jinan China Shandong U
Monica Sachdeva Chandigarh Chandigarh India GGDSD College
Bharti Arora Chandigarh Chandigarh India PMLSD Public School
Ellen Rosenberg Kullu Valley Kullu Valley India Independent
Jane Rarieya Nairobi Nairobi Kenya Aga Khan U Kenya
Tashmin Khamis Nairobi Nairobi Kenya Aga Khan U Kenya
Lisa O'Neill Rotterdam Rotterdam Netherlands Independent
Paul Comeau Doha Doha Qatar C N Atlantic-Qatar
Joseph Alexander Brown Tatarstan Tatarstan Russia Innopolis U
Oksana Zhirosh Tatarstan Tatarstan Russia Innopolis U
Lev Kiwi Lausanne Lausanne Switzerland TBD
Cheng En Li Taipei Taipei Taipei National Taiwan U
Te-Tien Ting Taipei Taipei Taipei National Taiwan U
Emily Saavedra Dubai Dubai UAE Higher Colleges Tech'y
Lana Hiasat Dubai Dubai UAE Higher Colleges Tech'y
Maureen Szulczewski Leicester (England) Leicester UK Leicester County Council
Shannon Newman Arizona Holbrook USA Northland Pioneer C
Wei Ma Arizona Holbrook USA Northland Pioneer C
Joseph Ortiz Arizona Scottsdale USA Scottsdale CC
Carrie Roberson California Chico/Redding USA Butte/Shasta CCs
Jan McKissick California Chico/Redding USA Butte/Shasta CCs
Jacquelyn Reza California Cupertino USA De Anza C
Steve Nava California Cupertino USA De Anza C
Jason Roberts California Sacramento USA Independent
Kay Weiss California San Bernardino USA San Bernardino CC Dist
Sara Casler California Rocklin USA Sierra C
Bill Searle Connecticutt TBD USA Independent
Thomas Hodgkin Connecticutt TBD USA Independent
Sharon Gusky Connecticutt Winstead USA Northwestern CTCC
Tara Jo Holmberg Connecticutt Winstead USA Northwestern CTCC
Colleen McGoff Dean Washington/British Columbia Bellingham/Vancouver USA/Canada Whatcom CC/Independent